Del McCoury Band - Bluegrass artist

Bluegrass

Del McCoury Band

Nashville, US Bluegrass Traditional Bluegrass Americana

Playing 1 festival in 2026

About Del McCoury Band

The Del McCoury Band is a celebrated American bluegrass group led by vocalist and guitarist Del McCoury, known for his distinctive high tenor voice. Founded in the late 1960s, the band — often featuring Del's sons Ronnie and Rob McCoury — is widely regarded as one of the premier traditional bluegrass acts performing today.

2festivals
2026season
1headline slot

Listen

On tour

Upcoming Festivals

Seeing Del McCoury Band live? Follow them in Setline and their set times land in your schedule the moment they drop.

Get the app
History

Past Appearances

Heard together

Frequently on the Same Lineups

Artists most often on the same festival lineups as Del McCoury Band.

Never miss Del McCoury Band

Follow Del McCoury Band in Setline and be notified when they're announced on a festival lineup.