Nubiyan Twist - Afrobeat artist

Afrobeat

Nubiyan Twist

Leeds, GB Afrobeat Jazz Fusion Neo-Soul

7 festival appearances

About Nubiyan Twist

Nubiyan Twist is a London-based collective blending Afrobeat, jazz, hip-hop, and soul. They have released acclaimed albums including 'Freedom Fables' and tour internationally.

7festivals
2026season
5countries

Listen

History

Past Appearances

Heard together

Frequently on the Same Lineups

Artists most often on the same festival lineups as Nubiyan Twist.

More like this

Similar Artists

Never miss Nubiyan Twist

Follow Nubiyan Twist in Setline and be notified when they're announced on a festival lineup.