Snapped Ankles - Post-Punk artist

Post-Punk

Snapped Ankles

London, GB Post-Punk Krautrock Psychedelic Rock

2 festival appearances · headlining 1

About Snapped Ankles

Snapped Ankles are a London-based experimental rock band known for their chaotic, percussion-driven sound and wild live performances. Their music blends post-punk, krautrock, and psychedelia, featuring dense layers of synthesizers, motorik rhythms, and abrasive noise. They often perform in costume and have released albums on Stunning Mets/The Leaf Label.

2festivals
2026season
1headline slot

Listen

History

Past Appearances

Heard together

Frequently on the Same Lineups

Artists most often on the same festival lineups as Snapped Ankles.

More like this

Similar Artists

Never miss Snapped Ankles

Follow Snapped Ankles in Setline and be notified when they're announced on a festival lineup.